Keramut

From Kelabit Wiki
Revision as of 23:24, 13 September 2011 by Lraja (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Buaq Keramut
Photo by Jenkaleh
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
Lawa Keramut
Photo by ?

Common Names

English
Wild mango
Bahasa Malaysia
 ?

Encyclopedic Information

Scientific Name
Mangifera sp.0114; Anar.
Notes
- As yet unnamed species of the mango family.
- The fruit is cultivated by the Kelabits.