Burur: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
== Burur Kudih == | == Burur Kudih == | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!width="100"|Kelabit | |||
!width="100"|English | |||
!width="100"|Bahasa Malaysia | |||
|- | |||
| [[uluh]] || head|| kepala | |||
|- | |||
| [[pured]]? || ?|| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[perupuk]] || ?|| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[ebpuk]] || hair|| rambut | |||
|- | |||
| [[maduq]] || forehead|| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[buluh maduq]] || eyebrow|| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[mateh]] || eye(s)|| mata | |||
|- | |||
| [[buluh mateh]] || eyelash(es)|| bulu mata | |||
|- | |||
| [[kubil mateh]] || eyelid|| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[idtung]] || nose|| hidung | |||
|- | |||
| [[buluh idtung]] || nose hair|| bulu hidung | |||
|- | |||
| [[pingit]] || cheek(s)|| pipi | |||
|- | |||
| [[lalid]] || ear(s)|| telinga | |||
|- | |||
| [[ta'eng]] (ta'ang) || mouth|| mulut | |||
|- | |||
| [[lipen]] || tooth (teeth)|| gigi | |||
|- | |||
| [[lunuq]] || gum|| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[bera'ang]] || jaw|| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[kerad]] || roof of mouth|| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[dilaq]] || tongue|| lidah | |||
|- | |||
| [[bibir]] || lip(s)|| bibir | |||
|- | |||
| [[da'ah]] || chin|| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[ri'er]] || neck|| leher | |||
|- | |||
| [[tegkuk]] || adam's apple|| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[tudung]] || shoulder|| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[tuek]] (tuwek) || back of the neck|| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[ilek]] || armpit(s)|| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[lengen]] || arm|| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[tidtuq]] || hand|| tangan | |||
|- | |||
| [[buaq tidtuq]] || finger(s)|| jari tangan | |||
|- | |||
| [[iyuh]] || elbow(s) || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[ku'el]] || wrist || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[palad]] || palm || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[ruuk]] || chest || dada | |||
|- | |||
| [[itiq]] || breast || dada (?) | |||
|- | |||
| [[buaq itiq]] || nipple || buah dada | |||
|- | |||
| [[batek]] || abdomen, stomach || perut | |||
|- | |||
| [[pued]] || navel, belly button || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[gerem]] || lower (?) belly || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[keted]] || back || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[segerang]] || rib(s) || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[awaq]] || waist || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[tebping]] || hip(s) || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[puet]] (puwet) || buttock(s) || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[terur]] || the male organ || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[tenuran]] || testicles || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[butuq]] || penis || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[bedtiq]] || vagina || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[kerabang]] || in between the legs || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[kukud]] || leg(s) || kaki | |||
|- | |||
| [[pa'ah]] || thigh(s) || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[aleb]] || knee || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[taked]] || back of the knee || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[beti]] || calf || betis | |||
|- | |||
| [[lulud]] || calf || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[bengil]] || ankle || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[tumid]] || heel || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[depar ]] || sole of feet || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[buaq kukud]] || toe(s) || jari kaki | |||
|- | |||
| [[ilun]] || nail || kuku | |||
|- | |||
| [[bukuh tulang]] || joints || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[anit]] || skin || kulit | |||
|} | |||
== Lem Burur Kudih == | == Lem Burur Kudih == | ||
Revision as of 00:19, 15 February 2008
Translations
Kelabit - English:
- 1. burur - body
-
- burur kudih - my body
- edteh burur - one person
- da'at lem burur - sad (literally bad inside (my body) )
- dooq lem burur - happy (literally good inside (my body) )
- burur uih - myself
- burur iko - yourself
- 2. teburur - whole
- 3. burur -
-
- kinah burur - ?
Kelabit - Bahasa Malaysia:
- 1. burur - badan
-
- burur kudih - badan saya
- edteh burur - satu orang
- da'at lem burur - sedih hati
- dooq lem burur - senang hati
- burur uih - saya sendiri
- burur iko - kamu sendiri
- 2. teburur - ?
- 3. burur -
-
- kinah burur - begitu lah
Burur Kudih
| Kelabit | English | Bahasa Malaysia |
|---|---|---|
| uluh | head | kepala |
| pured? | ? | ? |
| perupuk | ? | ? |
| ebpuk | hair | rambut |
| maduq | forehead | ? |
| buluh maduq | eyebrow | ? |
| mateh | eye(s) | mata |
| buluh mateh | eyelash(es) | bulu mata |
| kubil mateh | eyelid | ? |
| idtung | nose | hidung |
| buluh idtung | nose hair | bulu hidung |
| pingit | cheek(s) | pipi |
| lalid | ear(s) | telinga |
| ta'eng (ta'ang) | mouth | mulut |
| lipen | tooth (teeth) | gigi |
| lunuq | gum | ? |
| bera'ang | jaw | ? |
| kerad | roof of mouth | ? |
| dilaq | tongue | lidah |
| bibir | lip(s) | bibir |
| da'ah | chin | ? |
| ri'er | neck | leher |
| tegkuk | adam's apple | ? |
| tudung | shoulder | ? |
| tuek (tuwek) | back of the neck | ? |
| ilek | armpit(s) | ? |
| lengen | arm | ? |
| tidtuq | hand | tangan |
| buaq tidtuq | finger(s) | jari tangan |
| iyuh | elbow(s) | ? |
| ku'el | wrist | ? |
| palad | palm | ? |
| ruuk | chest | dada |
| itiq | breast | dada (?) |
| buaq itiq | nipple | buah dada |
| batek | abdomen, stomach | perut |
| pued | navel, belly button | ? |
| gerem | lower (?) belly | ? |
| keted | back | ? |
| segerang | rib(s) | ? |
| awaq | waist | ? |
| tebping | hip(s) | ? |
| puet (puwet) | buttock(s) | ? |
| terur | the male organ | ? |
| tenuran | testicles | ? |
| butuq | penis | ? |
| bedtiq | vagina | ? |
| kerabang | in between the legs | ? |
| kukud | leg(s) | kaki |
| pa'ah | thigh(s) | ? |
| aleb | knee | ? |
| taked | back of the knee | ? |
| beti | calf | betis |
| lulud | calf | ? |
| bengil | ankle | ? |
| tumid | heel | ? |
| depar | sole of feet | ? |
| buaq kukud | toe(s) | jari kaki |
| ilun | nail | kuku |
| bukuh tulang | joints | ? |
| anit | skin | kulit |