Emotions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!width="100"|Bahasa Malaysia | !width="100"|Bahasa Malaysia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[dooq liat]] || happy|| senang | | [[liat|dooq liat]] || happy|| senang | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[da' | | [[da'et iat]] || sad|| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[layaq iat]] || ?|| ? | | [[layaq iat]] || ?|| ? | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[merur]] || tired || ? | | [[merur]] || tired || ? | ||
|- | |||
| [[mebpuh]] || sulk|| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[da'at mukul]] || lazy || malas | | [[da'at mukul]] || lazy || malas | ||
| Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[gelitemen]] || ? || ? | | [[gelitemen]] || ? || ? | ||
|- | |||
| [[kemeluh]] || ? || ? | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 50: | ||
!width="100"|English | !width="100"|English | ||
!width="100"|Bahasa Malaysia | !width="100"|Bahasa Malaysia | ||
|- | |||
| [[geliweng]] || ?|| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[kedemut]] || sad face|| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[kediyur]] || long face|| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[kerimit]] || frown|| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ngero]], [[nangey]] || cry || nangis | | [[ngero]], [[nangey]] || cry || nangis | ||
| Line 52: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[nguab]] (nguwab) || yawn|| ? | | [[nguab]] (nguwab) || yawn|| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Glossary| ]] | [[Category:Glossary| ]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:11, 25 September 2020
- Kapeh teh lem burur mudih?
-
- English - How are you feeling?
- Bahasa Malaysia - Bagaimana rasa kamu?
Feelings
| Kelabit | English | Bahasa Malaysia |
|---|---|---|
| dooq liat | happy | senang |
| da'et iat | sad | ? |
| layaq iat | ? | ? |
| miguq | shy | malu |
| kerirah | embarassed | ? |
| mawa | amazed | ? |
| megkul | ? | ? |
| lekat | give up | ? |
| remen | ? | ? |
| bu'uh | angry | marah |
| gagap | shocked | terkejut |
| merur | tired | ? |
| mebpuh | sulk | ? |
| da'at mukul | lazy | malas |
| meri | quick temper | ? |
| gelitemen | ? | ? |
| kemeluh | ? | ? |
Emotional / Facial Expressions
| Kelabit | English | Bahasa Malaysia |
|---|---|---|
| geliweng | ? | ? |
| kedemut | sad face | ? |
| kediyur | long face | ? |
| kerimit | frown | ? |
| ngero, nangey | cry | nangis |
| riruh | laugh | ketawa |
| nguab (nguwab) | yawn | ? |