Emotions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[megkul]] || ? || ? | | [[megkul]] || ? || ? | ||
|- | |||
| [[lekat]] || give up || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[remen]] || ? || ? | | [[remen]] || ? || ? | ||
Revision as of 18:38, 1 December 2007
- Kapeh teh lem burur mudih?
-
- English - How are you feeling?
- Bahasa Malaysia - Bagaimana rasa kamu?
Feelings
| Kelabit | English | Bahasa Malaysia |
|---|---|---|
| doo' liat | happy | senang |
| da'at iat | sad | ? |
| laya' iat | ? | ? |
| migu' | shy | malu |
| mawa | amazed | ? |
| megkul | ? | ? |
| lekat | give up | ? |
| remen | ? | ? |
| bu'uh | angry | marah |
| gagap | shocked | terkejut |
| merur | tired | ? |
| da'at mukul | lazy | malas |
| meri | quick temper | ? |
Emotional Expressions
| Kelabit | English | Bahasa Malaysia |
|---|---|---|
| ngero, nangey | cry | nangis |
| riruh | laugh | ketawa |
| nguab (nguwab) | yawn | ? |
| kerimit | frown | ? |
| geliweng | ? | ? |