Emotions: Difference between revisions

From Kelabit Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
!width="100"|Bahasa Malaysia
!width="100"|Bahasa Malaysia
|-  
|-  
| [[dooq liat]] || happy|| senang
| [[liat|dooq liat]] || happy|| senang
|-  
|-  
| [[da'at iat]] || sad|| ?
| [[da'et iat]] || sad|| ?
|-  
|-  
| [[layaq iat]] || ?|| ?
| [[layaq iat]] || ?|| ?
Line 33: Line 33:
|-  
|-  
| [[merur]] || tired || ?
| [[merur]] || tired || ?
|-
| [[mebpuh]] || sulk|| ?
|-  
|-  
| [[da'at mukul]] || lazy || malas
| [[da'at mukul]] || lazy || malas
Line 48: Line 50:
!width="100"|English
!width="100"|English
!width="100"|Bahasa Malaysia
!width="100"|Bahasa Malaysia
|-
| [[geliweng]] || ?|| ?
|-
| [[kedemut]] || sad face|| ?
|-
| [[kediyur]] || long face|| ?
|-
| [[kerimit]] || frown|| ?
|-  
|-  
| [[ngero]], [[nangey]] || cry || nangis
| [[ngero]], [[nangey]] || cry || nangis
Line 54: Line 64:
|-  
|-  
| [[nguab]] (nguwab) || yawn|| ?
| [[nguab]] (nguwab) || yawn|| ?
|-
| [[kerimit]] || frown|| ?
|-
| [[geliweng]] || ?|| ?
|-  
|-  
|}
|}


[[Category:Glossary| ]]
[[Category:Glossary| ]]

Latest revision as of 17:11, 25 September 2020

Glossary of Terms related to Emotions

Kapeh teh lem burur mudih?
  • English - How are you feeling?
  • Bahasa Malaysia - Bagaimana rasa kamu?

Feelings

Kelabit English Bahasa Malaysia
dooq liat happy senang
da'et iat sad ?
layaq iat ? ?
miguq shy malu
kerirah embarassed ?
mawa amazed ?
megkul ? ?
lekat give up ?
remen ? ?
bu'uh angry marah
gagap shocked terkejut
merur tired ?
mebpuh sulk ?
da'at mukul lazy malas
meri quick temper ?
gelitemen ? ?
kemeluh ? ?

Emotional / Facial Expressions

Kelabit English Bahasa Malaysia
geliweng ? ?
kedemut sad face ?
kediyur long face ?
kerimit frown ?
ngero, nangey cry nangis
riruh laugh ketawa
nguab (nguwab) yawn ?