Emotions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[riruh]] || laugh|| ketawa | | [[riruh]] || laugh|| ketawa | ||
|- | |||
| [[nguab]] (nguwab) || yawn|| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Glossary| ]] | [[Category:Glossary| ]] | ||
Revision as of 18:23, 1 December 2007
- Kapeh teh lem burur mudih?
-
- English - How are you feeling?
- Bahasa Malaysia - Bagaimana rasa kamu?
Feelings
| Kelabit | English | Bahasa Malaysia |
|---|---|---|
| doo' liat | happy | senang |
| da'at iat | sad | ? |
| laya' iat | ? | ? |
| migu' | shy | malu |
| mawa | amazed | ? |
| megkul | ? | ? |
| remen | ? | ? |
| bu'uh | angry | marah |
| gagap | shocked | terkejut |
| merur | tired | ? |
| da'at mukul | lazy | malas |
| meri | quick temper | ? |
Emotional Expressions
| Kelabit | English | Bahasa Malaysia |
|---|---|---|
| ngero, nangey | cry | nangis |
| riruh | laugh | ketawa |
| nguab (nguwab) | yawn | ? |