Iyu' Iyu' Alung Alung: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!width="280"|Kelabit | !width="280"|Kelabit | ||
!width="280"|English | !width="280"|English | ||
| [1] || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Iyu' iyu' [[alung]] alung, || - | | Iyu' iyu' [[alung]] alung, || - | ||
| Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
| Anak pu'un beruh mulun. || - | | Anak pu'un beruh mulun. || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [2] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Iyu' iyu' alung uda', || - | | Iyu' iyu' alung uda', || - | ||
| Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
| Anak sia' ieh [[tebaraq|tebara']]. || - | | Anak sia' ieh [[tebaraq|tebara']]. || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [3] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Iyu' iyu tang [[pirak]], || - | | Iyu' iyu tang [[pirak]], || - | ||
Revision as of 15:14, 4 October 2020
Kelabit Oral Tradition recorded by Tingang Trang [1], 04.10.2020 [Facebook-Kelabit Network Group]
Nani Anakadi' - Iyu'-Iyu' Alung-Alung
| Kelabit | English | [1] | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iyu' iyu' alung alung, | - | ||
| Emey (Name) niep takung, | - | ||
| Penguman tauh peruyung, | - | ||
| Ieh teh ela' adun, | - | ||
| Ngudeh na'em adun, | - | ||
| Kadi' ieh anak pu'un, | - | ||
| Anak pu'un beruh mulun. | - | ||
| [2] | |||
| Iyu' iyu' alung uda', | - | ||
| Emey (Name) menub ebpa', | - | ||
| Ngalap edteh luang buda', | - | ||
| Penguman tauh perenga', | - | ||
| Iyeh teh la' mula', | - | ||
| Ngudeh na'em mula', | - | ||
| Kadi' ieh anak sia', | - | ||
| Anak sia' ieh tebara'. | - | ||
| [3] | |||
| Iyu' iyu tang pirak, | - | ||
| Ngeterur niko sirak, | - | ||
| Lem lubang kayuh etak, | - | ||
| Merurut kayuh ipak, | - | ||
| Penanek bua' tedtak, | - | ||
| Bua' tedtak laya' laak, | - | ||
| Ba'an bua' puak, | - | ||
| Ba'an bua' kiran payak. | - |